Commonsense Conservative For Ohio

News

Portman Announces Campaign Chairs in Each of Ohio's 88 Counties

Campaign is organized in every county in Ohio with 190 leaders across the state


COLUMBUS, Ohio - The Portman for Senate campaign today announced its grassroots leadership in each of Ohio’s 88 counties.   

"We’re fighting to expand opportunity for all Ohioans and support for our campaign is growing,” Senator RobPortman said. "Our campaign will field a superior ground game across Ohio and each of the county chairs will play a vital role in that effort. These leaders from each of Ohio’s 88 counties are joining our fight to move Ohio forward and prevent Governor Strickland from taking us backward.”

These 190 Portman for Senate County Chairs will volunteer as the campaign’s eyes and ears on the ground in every country across Ohio. They will play a vital role in the campaign’s county-level grassroots activities, helping with volunteer organization, voter contact, and get out the vote efforts.

The Portman for Senate campaign entered 2015 with $5.8 million cash on hand. Last month, Portmanannounced endorsements of over 500 key Ohio Republican leaders, including the entire Republican Congressional delegation, all statewide elected officials, and nearly 90 percent of State House and Senate Republican members.

The Portman for Senate County Chairs are:



Adams County

Ty R. Pell

Harty Wallingford

 

Allen County

Keith Cheney

 

Ashland County

Chris Tunnell

 

Ashtabula County

Casey Kozlowski

Melissa and Tom Pope

 

Athens County

Aric Kaskey

Jill Thompson

 

Auglaize County

John Bergman

Tess Elshoff

Wayne York

 

Belmont County

Josh Meyer

Kent Moore

 

Brown County

Bill Herdman

 

Butler County

Danny Crank

Michael McNamara

Terri Studer

 

Carroll County

Sue Henderson

 

Champaign County

John Steinberger

 

Clark County

Ashley Knowlton

Ross McGregor

Chris Widener

 

Clermont County

Connie Bare

Paul Schmid

David Uible

 

Clinton County

Jim Fife

Jeff Linkous

 

Columbiana County

Dave Johnson

 

Coshocton County

Joy Padgett

Tim Ross

 

Crawford County

Matthew Crall

Robin Hildebrand

Steve Reinhard

 

Cuyahoga County

Nan Baker

James Brady

George Brown

Rob Frost

Jerry Hruby

Jack Schron

Lisa Stickan

 

Darke County

Darryl Mehaffie

 

Defiance County

Amy Galbraith

Ryan Mack

 

Delaware County

Bob Mann

Traci Saliba

Jim Schuck

 

Erie County

Rick Jeffrey

 

Fairfield County

Gina Bentle

Jeff Fix

Dave Levacy

Branden Meyer

 

Fayette County

Tony Anderson

Bob Peterson

 

Franklin County

Cheryl Grossman

Valoria Hoover

Jim Hughes

JD Kaplan

Ruth McNeil

Clarence Mingo

 

Fulton County

Sandy Barber

Don Gerdes

 

Gallia County

John and Judy Jones

Ryan Smith

 

Geauga County

Sarah LaTourette

 

Greene County

Brian Jarvis

Marilyn Reid

Grace Ramos

 

Guernsey County

Tom Orr

Rachel Williams

 

Hamilton County

Andrew Ciafardini

Joe Deters

Jim Sumner

Debe Terhar

 

Hancock County

Tony Iriti

Lydia Mihalik

 

Hardin County

Joel Althauser

Brice Beaman

 

Harrison County

Don Bethel

 

Henry County

Bob Hastedt

 

Highland County

Shane Wilkin

 

Hocking County

Mike Budzik

Carol Mackey

 

Holmes County

Rob Hovis

 

Huron County

Joyce Houck

 

Jackson County

Phil Bowman

Bryn Stepp

Larry Kidd

 

Jefferson County

Ron Ferguson

Brian Wilson

 

Knox County

Chip McConville

Brittany Whitney

 

Lake County

Ryan Johnson

Morgan McIntosh

 

Lawrence County

Ray Dutey

Alva Burton Payne

 

Licking County

Billie Fiore

Leonard Hubert

 

Logan County

John Bayliss

Ranae Lentz

 

Lorain County

David Arredondo

Dan Bucci

Helen Hurst

Thomasina Patton



Lucas County

Jon Stainbrook

Mark Wagoner

 

Madison County

John Campbell

Rhonda Colvin

David Dhume

 

Mahoning County

Mark Munroe

Sonny Smith

Tracey Winbush

 

Marion County

John Matthews

Ken and Janet Stiverson

 

Medina County

Steve Hambley

Sharon Ray

 

Meigs County

Jimmy Stewart

Steve Story

 

Mercer County

Tom Zitter

 

Miami County

Bill Beagle

 

Monroe County

Mick Shuckmaker

 

Montgomery County

Niraj Antani

Sandra Brasington

Peggy Lehner

 

Morgan County

Daniel Pennock

Louise Pennock

 

Morrow County

Pat Davies

Dan Osborne

 

Muskingum County

Troy Balderson

April Cohagen-Gibson

Connie Roberts

 

Noble County

Mike Young

 

Ottawa County

Carolyn Adams

Steve Arndt

Connie Focht

 

Paulding County

Fred Pieper 

Jerry Zielke

 

Perry County

Steve Baker

Tom Johnson

 

Pickaway County

Sandy Darby

Brian Stewart

 

Pike County

Bonnie Ward

Jim Wells

 

Portage County

Christian Pancake

Marilyn Sessions

 

Preble County

Gene Lindley

 

Putnam County

Dean Meyer

 

Richland County

Mark Romanchuk

 

Ross County

Jamie Barker

Diane Carnes

 

Sandusky County

Adam Greenslade

 

Scioto County

Anna Davis

Rodney Barnett

 

Seneca County

Aaron Montz

Holly Stacy

 

Shelby County

Julie Ehemann

Chris Gibbs

Denny York

 

Stark County

Curt Braden

Jordan Greenwald

Jane Timken

 

Summit County

Karen Arshinkoff

Jim Simon

Bryan Williams

 

Trumbull County

John Blue

Karen Combs

Bob Tucker

 

Tuscarawas County

Tom Gerber

 

Union County

David Applegate

Megan Rausch

Chris Schmenk

 

Van Wert County

Thad Lichtensteiger

Todd Wolfrum

 

Vinton County

Patty Napier

Cindy Owens

 

Warren County

Linda Burke

Pat South

Dave Young

 

Washington County

Marilyn Ashcraft

 

Wayne County

Jim and Carolyn Carmichael

Sue and Jim Smail



Williams County

Brian Davis

Patti Rockey

 

Wood County

Tim Brown

Tim Greenwood

Matt Reger

 

Wyandot County

Sherman Stansberry

Kathy Toll

Mike Wheeler

###